Serving Schedule

October
Worship Serving Schedulechalice

 

10/3 Eighteenth Sun. after Trinity
Celebrant        Bp. Peter
Homilist          Bp. Peter  
Reader             Scott Jewell
Server              Kevin Isley
Acolyte            Oliver Isley
Crucifer           Jacob Isley   

10/10 Nineteenth Sun. after Trinity
Celebrant        Bp. Peter
Homilist          Bp. Peter     
Reader            Roger Eckenrod
Server             Scott Jewell
Acolyte           Audrich Eckenrod                                                             

10/17 Twentyth Sun. after Trinity
Celebrant        Bp. Peter
Homilist          Bp. Peter          
Reader             Daryl Barber              
Server              Kevin Isley
Acolyte            James Barber                                                         

10/24 Twenty-first Sun. after Trinity
Celebrant        Bp. Peter
Homilist          Bp. Peter
Reader             Kevin Isley     
Server               Scott Jewell
Acolyte             Oliver Isley
Crucifer           Jacob Isley 

10/31 Fourteenth Sun. after Trinity
Celebrant        Bp. Peter
Homilist          Bp. Peter
Reader            Daryl Barber              
Server              Kevin Isley
Acolyte            James Barber 

 

10/6 Wednesday
Celebrant: Bp. Brewer
Server:  Tim

10/13 Wednesday
Celebrant: Bp. Brewer
Server:  Tim

10/20 Wednesday
Celebrant: Bp. Brewer
Server:  Tim

10/27 Wednesday
Celebrant: Bp. Brewer
Server:  Tim

11/3 Wednesday
Celebrant: Bp. Brewer
Server:  Tim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October Altar Guild

10/3 - Sally Wilson & Laura Bell

10/10 - Teresa Barber & Ann van Buren

10/17 - Bonnie Swaney & Angie Eller

10/24 - Mollie Murphy

10/31 - Sally Wilson & Laura Bell

 

Fellowship Following Mass (1st and 3rd Sundays)

Oct 3 - Judy Daughtry & Nichole Isley
Oct 17 - Grace Smith & Ann van Buren

Nov 7 - The Jewels & The Burkholders
Nov 21 - The Kings & Mary Lou Nance

Dec 5 - The Bells & Frank Grove
Dec 19 - Lindsay & Mollie Murphy

If you switch your fellowship day with someone else, please update the schedule on the bulletin board at the church and notify Bonnie Swaney and Bishop Brewer so that they can report it correctly in the weekly bulletin and on the website. THANK YOU ALL!!