Serving Schedule

November, December Worship Serving Schedule

 

chalice

 

Twenty-first Sun. after Trinity        Nov. 6             Wednesday    Nov. 9
Celebrant         TBA                                                               Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Roger Eckenrod                                          Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Scott Jewell
Cruc./Acol.      Audric Eckenrod

 

Twenty-second after Trinity            Nov. 13           Wednesday    Nov. 16
Celebrant         Fr. Michael                                                 Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Daryl Barber                                               Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Roger Eckenrod
Cruc./Acol.      Jacob Bedsole

Sun. Next Before Advent                  Nov. 20           Wednesday    Nov. 23
Celebrant         Fr. Mark                                                      Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Scott Jewell                                                 Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Kevin Isley
Cruc./Acol.      Oliver Isley

 

First Sun. in Advent                         Nov. 27           Wednesday    Nov. 30 St. Andrew’s
Celebrant         Fr. Mark                                                   Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Kevin Isley                                               Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Daryl Barber
Cruc./Acol.      James Barber

 

Second Sun. in Advent                     Dec. 4              Wednesday    Dec. 7
Celebrant         Fr. Mark                                                  Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Roger Eckenrod                                      Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Scott Jewell
Cruc./Acol.      Audric Eckenrod

 

Third Sun. in Advent                        Dec. 11            Wednesday    Dec. 14
Celebrant         Fr. Michael                                             Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Assisting         Fr. Mark                                                   Server              Tim Daughtry
Reader             Daryl Barber 
Server              Kevin Isley
Cruc./Acol.      Jacob Bedsole

 

Fourth Sun. in Advent                      Dec. 18            Wednesday    Dec. 21
Celebrant         Fr. Mark                                                   Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Homilist          Kevin Isley                                                Server              Tim Daughtry
Reader             Scott Jewell
Server              Roger Eckenrod
Cruc./Acol.      Oliver Isley

 

Vigil of the Nativity                           Dec. 24
Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Assisting         Fr.Michael
Reader             Kevin Isley
Server              Scott Jewell
Cruc./Acol.      James Barber

 

Feast of the Nativity                          Dec. 25            Wednesday    Dec. 28
Celebrant         TBA                                                          Celebrant         Fr. Mark
Reader             Roger Eckenrod                                     Server              Tim Daughtry
Server              Daryl Barber
Cruc./Acol.      Audric Eckenrod

Altar Guild

 

Fellowship Following Mass (1st and 3rd Sundays)